electric mountain bike
Sport

KMAland Sports Schedule: Monday, October 5th | Sports

KMAland Sports Schedule: Monday, October 5th | Sports 2020-10-05Leave a comment

KMAland Sports activities Schedule: Monday, October fifth | Sports activities

(KMAland) — Subdistrict softball in Nebraska, district golf in Iowa and Nebraska and loads of different cross nation, volleyball and tennis are on the slate for Monday.

KMALAND CROSS COUNTRY SCHEDULE 

Platteview (NE) Meet

Nodaway Valley Meet

North Polk Meet

KMALAND VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

Hawkeye Ten Convention 

Glenwood at Kuemper Catholic

Satisfaction of Iowa Convention 

Southwest Valley at Martensdale-St. Marys

Rolling Valley Convention 

Glidden-Ralston vs. Paton-Churdan (at Ogden)

Bluegrass Convention 

Orient-Macksburg at Diagonal

Different Space Iowa 

Murray at Mount Ayr

Southeast Warren at Melcher-Dallas

Glidden-Ralston at Ogden

Paton-Churdan at Ogden

Ankeny Christian at Colo-NESCO

Ankeny Christian vs. Grand View Christian (at Colo-NESCO)

Space Missouri/Nebraska 

East Atchison at Nodaway-Holt

Northland Christian at Rock Port

North Nodaway at South Harrison

Maryville at Mid-Buchanan 

Johnson County Central at Malcolm

Milford at Syracuse

Nebraska Metropolis vs. Milford (at Syracuse)

Nebraska Metropolis at Syracuse 

KMALAND SOFTBALL SCHEDULE — Common Season

Stanberry at Lafayette

Maryville at North Platte

Albany at South Holt

Northeast Nodaway at Value County

KMALAND SOFTBALL SCHEDULE — Match Path 

Class B Subdistrict 1 (at Nebraska Metropolis) 

Nebraska Metropolis vs. Duchesne/Roncalli Catholic, 9:00 AM

Gross Catholic vs. Plattsmouth, 11:00 AM

Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 1:00 PM

Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 3:00 PM

Class B Subdistrict 3 (at Omaha Skutt) 

Skutt Catholic vs. Cass, 4:00 PM

Bennington vs. Elkhorn North, 4:00 PM

Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 5:30 PM

Winner 1 vs Winner 2, 7:00 PM

Class B Subdistrict 4 (at Elkhorn) 

Elkhorn vs. South Sioux Metropolis, 12:00 PM

Ashland-Greenwood vs. DC West/Concordia, 2:00 PM

Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 4:00 PM

Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 6:00 PM

Class C Subdistrict 1 (at Auburn) 

Syracuse vs. Fort Calhoun, 2:00 PM

Auburn vs. Syracuse/Fort Calhoun, 4:00 PM

Weeping Water vs. Falls Metropolis, 4:00 PM

Championship, 6:00 PM

KMALAND GOLF SCHEDULE 

Iowa Class 4A District Meet at Sioux Metropolis East (B)

Savannah, Benton at Maryville (G)

Nebraska Class B District Meet at Nebraska Metropolis (G)

Nebraska Class C District Meet at Tri County (G)

KMALAND TENNIS SCHEDULE 

Nebraska Metropolis, Ralston at Beatrice (B)

Thanks for studying kmaland.com

At KMA, we try to be correct in our reporting. For those who see a typo or mistake in a narrative, please contact us by emailing kmaradio@kmaland.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *