electric mountain bike
Sport

Sports on TV: Friday, September 4, 2020

Sports on TV: Friday, September 4, 2020 2020-09-04Leave a comment

Sports activities on TV: Friday, September 4, 2020

Friday
(All occasions Jap)
Schedule topic to vary and/or blackouts

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — AFL: Collingwood at Brisbane
AUTO RACING
4:55 a.m.
ESPN — Method One: Follow 1, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
8:55 a.m.
ESPN2 — Method One: Follow 2, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
CYCLING
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — UCI: The Tour de France, Stage 7, Millau to Lavaur, 104 miles
GOLF
6 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour Golf: The Estrella Damm N.A.Andalucia Masters, Second Spherical, Actual Membership Valderrama, Cádiz, Spain
9 a.m.
GOLF — EPGA Tour Golf: The Estrella Damm N.A.Andalucia Masters, Second Spherical, Actual Membership Valderrama, Cádiz, Spain
1 p.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: The Tour Championship, First Spherical, East Lake Golf Course, Atlanta
HORSE RACING
11 a.m.
FS2 — NYRA: Saratoga Dwell, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, N.Y.
3 p.m.
NBCSN — The Kentucky Oaks: From Churchill Downs, Louisville, Ky.
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.
ESPNU — IMG Academy (Fla.) at Venice (Fla.)
KBO BASEBALL
5:25 a.m.
ESPNEWS — Kiwoom at Hanwha
MLB BASEBALL
4 p.m.
MLBN — Washington at Atlanta OR Cincinnati at Pittsburgh
6:30 p.m.
FS1 — Miami at Tampa Bay
7 p.m.
MLBN — Washington at Atlanta OR Cincinnati at Pittsburgh
9:30 p.m.
MLBN — San Diego at Oakland OR Colorado at LA Dodgers
NBA BASKETBALL
4:10 p.m.
NESN — Toronto at Boston (doubleheader)
6:30 p.m.
TNT — Jap Convention Semifinals: Toronto vs. Boston, Sport 3, Disney’s Huge World of Sports activities Complicated, Orlando, Fla.
9 p.m.
ESPN — Western Convention Semifinals: Houston vs. LA Lakers, Sport 1, Disney’s Huge World of Sports activities Complicated, Orlando, Fla.
NHL HOCKEY
TBA
NBCSN — Western Convention Second Spherical: Dallas vs. Colorado, Sport 7, Rogers Place Area, Edmonton, Alberta
TBA — Western Convention Second Spherical: Vancouver vs. Vegas, Sport 7, Rogers Place Area, Edmonton, Alberta (if mandatory)
RUGBY
4 a.m.
FS1 — NRL: Cronulla-Sutherland at Newcastle
6 a.m.
FS2 — NRL: Melbourne at South Sydney
SOCCER (MEN’S)
2:30 p.m.
ESPNEWS — UEFA Nations League: Norway vs. Austria, League B Group 1, Ullevaal Stadion, Oslo, Norway
10 p.m.
FS1 — Liga MX: Monterrey at Tijuana
TENNIS
12 p.m.
ESPN — The U.S. Open: Third Spherical, Flushing, N.Y.
6 p.m.
ESPN2 — The U.S. Open: Third Spherical, Flushing, N.Y.
7 p.m.
ESPN — The U.S. Open: Third Spherical, Flushing, N.Y.
ESPN2 — The U.S. Open: Third Spherical, Flushing, N.Y.
TRACK AND FIELD
6 p.m.
NBCSN — IAAF Diamond League: The WDL Exhibition Occasion, Brussels (taped)

Early Saturday

AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL
5:30 a.m.
ESPN2 — AFL: Port Adelaide at North Melbourne
AUTO RACING
5:55 a.m.
ESPN — Method One: Follow 3, Autodromo Nazionale Monza, Monza, Italy
RUGBY
5:30 a.m.
FS1 — NRL: Sydney at Canberra


Use the shape under to reset your password. Whenever you’ve submitted your account electronic mail, we are going to ship an electronic mail with a reset code.


« Previous

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *